Menu
Sushi bar favorites, Japanese kitchen classics & lunch specials.
Soup
Miso Soup
3.95Organic soybean broth with tofu, seaweed, scallion and enoki mushroom.
Wonton Soup
5.50Homemade
Seafood Tom Yum Soup
9.25Shiitake mushroom, tomato, cilantro, shrimp and scallop in hot and sour lemongrass broth.
Salad
House Green Salad
4.50Mixed greens, tomato and lettuce with ginger dressing.
Avocado Salad
6.95Mixed greens, lettuce and avocado with ginger dressing.
Seaweed Salad
6.95Mixed seaweed with sesame seeds.
Spicy Kani Salad
7.50Crab meat, cucumber and masago blended with spicy mayo.
Grilled Chicken with Mango Salad
14.50Grilled chicken, fresh mango and olive oil with fresh mango sauce.
Grilled Shrimp with Mango Salad
14.50Grilled shrimp, fresh mango and olive oil with fresh mango sauce.
Seared Tuna Salad
14.50Seared tuna on mixed greens with sweet onion, olive oil, mango and yuzu dressing.
Spicy Crunchy Seafood Salad
14.50Seaweed salad, cucumber, shrimp, salmon, octopus and crab meat with spicy Japanese aioli and wonton crisps.
Appetizers from the Kitchen
Spring Roll
5.95Homemade spring roll.
French Fries
5.95Edamame
6.25Spicy Edamame
7.25Age-Dashi Tofu
7.25Deep-fried tofu, dried tuna shavings and dried seaweed with scallion on top, served with tempura sauce.
Scallion Pancake
7.35Homemade
Vegetable Gyoza
7.95Mixed Vegetables Tempura
8.75Shrimp Shumai
8.95Homemade shrimp shumai.
Tako Yaki
9.50Japanese fried minced octopus with spicy mayo and eel sauce, topped with dried tuna shavings and powdered green seaweed.
Shrimp Tempura (Appetizer)
9.50Crab Rangoon
9.75Homemade crab rangoon.
Pan-Fried Gyoza
10.75Homemade pan-fried gyoza.
Pork Dumpling
10.75Homemade pork dumpling with balsamic vinegar sauce and shiitake mushroom.
Thai Golden Triangles
10.95Fried with shrimp, chives, cilantro, jalapeno and lemongrass, drizzled with Thai sweet chili and eel sauce.
Chicken Karaage
10.95Homemade deep-fried marinated chicken with spicy mayo on the side.
Pork Bun
11.95Pork, cucumber and scallion with hoisin sauce
Duck Bun
14.25Duck, cucumber and scallion with hoisin sauce
Beef Negimaki (Appetizer)
12.75Sliced beef wrapped around scallion with teriyaki sauce.
Crispy Calamari (Appetizer)
12.95Deep-fried fresh squid with spicy mayo on the side.
Soft Shell Crab (Appetizer)
13.95Deep-fried crispy soft shell crab with honey chili sauce.
Hamachi Kama
14.25Grilled fresh yellowtail neck with ponzu sauce.
Rock'n Shrimp
14.95Deep-fried jumbo shrimp, cashew nuts and pine nuts with homemade honey chili sauce.
Appetizers from the Sushi Bar
Sushi Appetizer
10.504 pieces of assorted sushi.
Sashimi Appetizer
11.254 pieces of assorted sashimi.
Octopus Sunomono
11.50Octopus, cucumber and seaweed with ponzu sauce.
Seared Tuna with Mango Salsa
14.50Seared tuna, mango, sweet onion, kaiware, tomato and sesame seeds with olive oil and ponzu sauce.
Tuna Tataki
14.50Seared tuna with masago, kaiware and ponzu sauce.
Salmon Tataki
14.50Seared salmon with black tobiko, kaiware and wasabi yuzu sauce.
Naruto Maki
14.50Choice of tuna, salmon, spicy tuna or yellowtail with crab meat and avocado, wrapped in cucumber with ponzu sauce.
Tuna Tartare
14.50Chopped tuna, avocado and tobiko with ponzu and yuzu wasabi sauce.
Salmon Tartare
14.50Chopped salmon, avocado and tobiko with ponzu and yuzu wasabi sauce.
Tuna Pizza
14.75Chopped tuna, avocado, tobiko and lettuce with eel sauce and spicy mayo
Salmon Pizza
14.75Chopped salmon, avocado, tobiko and lettuce with eel sauce and spicy mayo
Tuna Tower
14.50Wonton crisps, pine nuts, cilantro, chives and sweet onion with sweet vinegar
Yellowtail Jalapeno
14.75Sliced yellowtail and jalapeno with ponzu sauce.
Sushi & Sashimi A La Carte
Sushi: 1 piece / Sashimi: 2 pieces
| Selection | Sushi 1 piece | Sashimi 2 pieces |
|---|---|---|
| Fried Tofu (Inari) | 2.30 | 4.60 |
| Crab Stick (Kani Kama) | 2.50 | 5.00 |
| Red Clam (Hokki Gai) | 2.60 | 5.20 |
| Egg (Tamago, Homemade) | 2.65 | 5.30 |
| Striped Bass (Suzuki) | 2.95 | 5.90 |
| Shrimp (Ebi) | 2.65 | 5.30 |
| Mackerel (Saba) | 2.95 | 5.90 |
| White Tuna | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| Smoked Salmon | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| Octopus (Tako) | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| Smelt Roe (Masago) | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| Salmon (Sake) | 3.25 | 6.50 |
| Squid (Ika) | 3.50 | 7.00 |
| Flying Fish Roe (Tobiko) | 3.50 | 7.00 |
| Tuna (Maguro) | 3.50 | 7.50 |
| Fresh Water Eel (Unagi) | 3.50 | 7.00 |
| Yellowtail (Hamachi) | 3.75 | 7.50 |
| Scallop (Hotate) | 3.75 | 7.50 |
| Salmon Roe (Ikura) | 4.00 | 8.00 |
| Baby Yellowtail (Kanpachi) | 4.50 | 9.25 |
| Japanese Red Snapper (Madai) | 5.00 | 10.25 |
| Jumbo Sweet Shrimp (Botan Ebi) | 9.00 | 18.00 |
| Sea Urchin (Uni) | 9.50 | 19.00 |
| Fatty Tuna (Toro) | 9.50 | 19.00 |
Classic Rolls & Hand Rolls
Cucumber Roll
5.25Avocado Roll
5.25California Roll
6.35Mix Veggie Maki
6.35Cucumber, avocado, asparagus and oshinko
Salmon Roll
7.25Sweet Potato Roll
7.25Tempura Japanese sweet potato with eel sauce
Boston Roll
7.25Cooked shrimp, lettuce and mayo
Spicy Crunch Crab Stick Roll
7.35Tuna Roll
7.50Avocado Mango Roll
7.50Avocado Cashew Roll
7.50Salmon Avocado Roll
7.75Salmon Cucumber Roll
7.75Alaska Roll
7.75Salmon, cucumber and avocado
Yellowtail & Scallion Roll
7.75Spicy Crunch Salmon Roll
7.75Shrimp Avocado Roll
7.75Salmon Katsu Roll
7.75Tempura salmon, avocado and cream cheese with eel sauce
Spicy Crunch Tuna Roll
7.75Shrimp Tempura Roll
7.95Shrimp tempura, cucumber, mayo with masago and eel sauce
Eel Avocado Roll
7.95Eel Cucumber Roll
7.95Philadelphia Roll
7.95Smoked salmon, cream cheese and avocado
Salmon Skin Roll
7.95Grilled salmon skin, cucumber with masago and eel sauce.
Tuna Avocado Roll
8.75Tuna Cucumber Roll
8.75Crispy Calamari Roll
8.75Tempura calamari, asparagus and masago with spicy mayo and eel sauce.
Rock'n Roll
8.95Shrimp tempura, crab meat, cream cheese, cucumber with eel sauce and masago
Spicy Octopus Roll
9.35Spicy octopus and cucumber with eel sauce
Spider Roll
11.25Deep-fried soft shell crab, cucumber, masago and avocado with eel sauce.
Dynamite Roll
11.95Spicy salmon, cream cheese and crab meat tempura fried roll with scallion, masago, spicy mayo and eel sauce
House Special Rolls
Crazy Roll
15.95Tempura shrimp, cream cheese and asparagus rolled up with crab meat, masago and tempura flakes on top, drizzled with fresh mango sauce and eel sauce
Rainbow Roll
15.95A variant of California roll, topped with tuna, salmon, white tuna, white fish and avocado
Firecracker Roll
16.25Spicy tuna and avocado rolled up with spicy crab meat and tempura flakes on top
Sunrise Roll
16.25Tempura shrimp and avocado rolled up with spicy crab meat on top
Big Bang Roll
16.25Spicy crab meat, avocado and cream cheese wrapped with soybean paper tempura fried, drizzled with spicy mayo and eel sauce
Golden Roll
16.95Crab meat, avocado and mango rolled up with salmon tuna, masago and eel sauce on top
Volcano Roll
16.95Tempura shrimp and avocado rolled up with baked conch, crab meat, red tobiko, drizzled spicy mayo and eel sauce on top
Hulk Roll
16.95Tempura shrimp, spicy crabmeat, cream cheese, asparagus and jalapeno tempura fried roll with tempura flakes and masago on top, drizzled with eel sauce, spicy mayo and honey wasabi
Eiffel Tower Roll
16.95Smoked salmon, cream cheese, crab meat, green onion and masago tempura fried roll, drizzled with spicy mayo and eel sauce
Dragon Roll
16.95Tempura shrimp and crab meat rolled up with eel and avocado on top, drizzled with eel sauce and sesame seed
Amazing Sandwich
16.95Avocado, spicy tuna and spicy crab wrapped with soybean paper, topped with tempura flakes and masago, drizzled with eel sauce and spicy Mayo
Hot Mama Roll
16.95Spicy crunch crab meat and eel rolled up with shrimps on top, drizzled with eel sauce and spicy mayo, grilled in foil
Sweetheart Roll
16.95Spicy tuna, avocado and tempura shrimp wrapped with soybean paper, drizzled with honey wasabi and eel sauce
Passion Roll
17.50Salmon, yellowtail and avocado rolled up with spicy tuna, masago and tempura flakes on top
Yellowtail Fever Roll
17.50Spicy yellowtail, asparagus and cilantro, rolled up with crispy shiso on top, with spicy ponzu sauce on the side.
Snow White Roll
17.75Tempura calamari, avocado and crab meat rolled up with white tuna, red and black tobiko on top, drizzled with spicy mayo and eel sauce
Sexy Lady Roll
17.75Lobster salad and avocado rolled up with soybean paper, topped with crab meat and mango, drizzled with fresh mango sauce
Lonely Angel Roll
17.95Spicy yellowtail and avocado rolled up with salmon and black tobiko on top
2024 Roll
17.95Avocado, Spicy Crab and Shrimp Tempura rolled up with Fried Red Snapper, tobiko, Spicy Mayo and Eel Sauce
Ahi Crunch Tuna Roll
17.95A variant of spicy crunch tuna roll, topped with tuna, avocado, masago and tempura flakes, drizzled with spicy Mayo
Queen Roll
17.95Tuna, yellowtail, crab meat, avocado and fresh mango wrapped with rice skin, drizzled with yuzu wasabi sauce and ponzu sauce
2021 Roll
17.95Cooked Cajun shrimp and Spicy crab rolled up with fried white tuna, avocado, seaweed salad and masago on top, drizzled with spicy mayo and eel sauce
Moonlight Roll
18.25Salmon, sweet shrimp and cucumber rolled up with baby yellowtail, scallion and tobiko, drizzled with ponzu sauce
2022 Roll
18.25Tempura eel, Tempura Shrimp, and Crab meat rolled up with avocado, crispy crab stick and tobiko on top, drizzled with spicy mayo and eel sauce.
Hamachi Tango Roll
18.50Crab meat and avocado rolled with yellowtail and mango, topped with honey wasabi sauce, tobiko and fried onion.
Sakura Roll
18.95Chopped fresh tuna (mild spicy) and Mango rolled up with salmon, avocado and tobiko drizzled with yuzu wasabi dressing on top.
Candy Cane Roll
18.95Salmon, crab meat and cucumber rolled up with seared tuna, crunchy gherkins and jalapeno peppers, red tobiko on top, drizzled with yuzu dressing.
Midnight Fantasy Roll
19.25Tempura shrimp and crab meat rolled up with tuna, salmon, yellowtail, crab meat, seaweed salad, tobiko and conch on top
Norwich Maki
19.25Tuna, salmon and avocado rolled up with yellowtail, jalapeno and black tobiko on top, drizzled with wasabi yuzu sauce
T.N.T. Roll
20.95Deep fried lobster, spicy crab meat and avocado rolled up with grilled fish and masago on top, drizzled with mayo and eel sauce
Entrees from the Sushi Bar
Served with ginger dressing salad or miso soup.
Sashimi A (12 pcs)
25.9512 pieces of sashimi. Served with ginger dressing salad or miso soup.
Sashimi B (18 pcs)
33.9518 pieces of sashimi. Served with ginger dressing salad or miso soup.
Sushi Regular
24.958 pcs sushi and a spicy tuna roll
Sushi & Sashimi Regular
32.956 pcs sushi, 6 pcs sashimi and a California roll
Sushi & Sashimi Deluxe
44.958 pcs sushi, 9 pcs sashimi and a tuna and salmon roll
Salmon Combo
26.958 pcs salmon sushi and a salmon roll
Tuna Combo
27.958 pcs tuna sushi and a tuna roll
Sushi Boat
64.9512 pcs sushi, 12 pcs sashimi, Dragon roll and California roll
Salmon Don (12 pcs)
28.9512 pieces of sliced raw salmon over sushi rice. Served with ginger dressing salad or miso soup.
Tekka Don (12 pcs)
29.9512 pieces of sliced raw tuna over sushi rice. Served with ginger dressing salad or miso soup.
Unagi Don
27.95BBQ eel over sushi rice
Chirashi Sushi (18 pcs)
30.9518 pieces of assorted sashimi over sushi rice. Served with ginger dressing salad or miso soup.
California Dinner
17.953 California rolls
Spicy Trio
20.95Spicy tuna roll, spicy salmon roll and spicy kani roll
Japanese Kitchen Entree
Served with miso soup or salad and white rice. Brown rice +$2.00.
Tofu Teriyaki
17.25Grilled tofu with onion, broccoli, zucchini, teriyaki sauce and sesame seed on top
Chicken Teriyaki
19.95Grilled chicken with onion, broccoli, zucchini, teriyaki sauce and sesame seed on top
Salmon Teriyaki
22.95Grilled salmon with onion, broccoli, zucchini, teriyaki sauce and sesame seed on top
Shrimp Teriyaki
22.95Grilled shrimp with onion, broccoli, zucchini, teriyaki sauce and sesame seed on top
Beef Negimaki
26.95Japanese recipe featuring fresh scallions rolled in thinly pounded pieces of beef, broccoli, with teriyaki sauce and sesame seed on top
Steak Teriyaki (Rib Eye)
28.95(Rib Eye) Grilled steak with onion, broccoli, zucchini, teriyaki sauce and sesame seed on top
Tempura
Served with miso soup or salad and white rice. Brown rice +$2.00.
Shrimp Tempura
21.95Served with miso soup or salad and white rice; brown rice is $2 extra.
Vegetable Tempura
16.95Served with miso soup or salad and white rice; brown rice is $2 extra.
Mido Special
Served with white rice. Brown rice +$2.00.
General Tso's Chicken
18.95Deep fried chicken with broccoli in spicy tangy sauce
Sesame Chicken
18.95Deep fried chicken with broccoli and sesame seeds in tangy sauce
Crispy Orange Chicken
18.95Deep fried chicken with broccoli in spicy orange sauce
Triple Delight
22.95Stir fried slices of chicken, shrimp, beef with scallions and onion in brown sauce
Chicken Katsu
20.95Deep Fried Crispy Chicken, Broccoli, Covered with Tonkatsu Sauce.
Noodle & Rice
Pad Thai
Thai flat noodles with bean sprout, scallion, onion, egg, peanut and lime on top
- Vegetable
- 14.95
- Chicken
- 15.95
- Shrimp
- 16.95
- Beef
- 17.95
Lo Mein
Egg noodles with cabbage, onion, bean sprout, scallion and carrot
- Vegetable
- 14.95
- Chicken
- 15.95
- Shrimp
- 16.95
- Beef
- 17.95
Fried Rice
served with onion and egg
- Vegetable
- 14.95
- Chicken
- 15.95
- Shrimp
- 16.95
- Beef
- 17.95
Yaki Udon
Japanese Fettuccine noodles, bean sprout, scallion, onion, bok choy.
- Vegetable
- 15.25
- Chicken
- 16.95
- Shrimp
- 17.95
- Beef
- 18.95
Egg Fried Rice
15.50Served with eggs and rice.
House Lo Mein
19.50Jumbo shrimp, chicken, beef and vegetables.
Mido Combination Fried Rice
19.50Jumbo shrimp, chicken, Chinese sausage, onion and egg, topped with cashew nuts.
Japanese Ramen
Shoyu Ramen
19.25Roasted pork, egg, fishcakes, scallion, bamboo shoots and black fungus in pork-based broth.
Miso Ramen
19.25Roasted pork, egg, corn, scallion, bamboo shoots and black fungus in rich miso pork broth.
Chicken Ramen
19.25Grilled chicken, egg, fishcakes, scallion, spinach and bamboo shoots in shoyu soy-based chicken broth.
Shrimp Ramen
19.25Jumbo shrimp, egg, fishcakes, scallion, spinach and bamboo shoots in shoyu soy-based chicken broth.
Chicken Katsu Ramen
19.25Deep-fried chicken, egg, bamboo shoots, spinach and scallion in tonkotsu pork broth.
Japanese Curry Ramen
21.95Deep-fried chicken, pork, egg, bamboo shoots, corn and scallion in curry pork broth.
Sides
White Rice (Small)
2.50White Rice (Large)
5.00Brown Rice
3.00Sushi Rice
3.00Sauteed Broccoli with Brown Sauce
10.50Wok-Fresh Garlic Baby Bok Choy
10.50Mixed Vegetables with Brown Sauce
10.50Items marked with a fish may be served raw or undercooked. Consuming raw or undercooked meat, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Please inform your server of food allergies or special dietary needs before ordering. Our kitchen uses peanuts, tree nuts, eggs, fish, shellfish, milk, soy and wheat.
Prices shown in dollars. Dine in: an 18% gratuity applies to parties of 6 or larger.